burger
ABOUT US ARTISTS NEWS CONTACT
logo facebook logo instagram logo twitter logo linkedin logo youtube
logo
burger
logo
burger
logo bacomusic
burger

Legal Notice

 

1. Definitions

Client : any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site that is the subject of these terms and conditions.

Benefits and Services : https://www.bacomusic.fr/ puts at the disposal of the Clients :

Contents : All the elements constituting the information presented on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information : Hereinafter referred to as "Information(s)" which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by https://www.bacomusic.fr/ for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information : "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", "data subject", "processor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

 

Manager of the website

BACO RECORDS

SARL au capital de 100 000 €

Siren : 534416177

18 rue Tiffonet

33000 Bordeaux
French

 

 

Site publisher

AGENCE THRIVE SAS
38 cours de l’intendance

33000 Bordeaux
French
Tél. : 05 57 30 72 86

Siret : 83508040900013

 

 

Terms and conditions of use

The site can be accessed via the following url's: https://www.bacomusic.fr/ is operated in compliance with French legislation. The use of this site is governed by these general terms and conditions.

By using the site, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these conditions. They may be modified at any time and without notice by BACO RECORDS.

BACO RECORDS cannot be held responsible in any way for misuse of the service.

 

Limitation of liability

The information contained on this site is as accurate as possible and the site is periodically updated, but may contain inaccuracies, omissions or gaps.

If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email, describing the problem as precisely as possible (page causing the problem, action taken, type of computer and browser used, etc.).

Any downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under the user's sole responsibility. Consequently, BACO RECORDS cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user's computer or for any loss of data resulting from downloading.

The photos are non-contractual.

BACO RECORDS cannot be held responsible for the hypertext links set up within the framework of this website to other resources present on the Internet network.

 

Litigation

The present conditions are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these conditions will be under the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which the registered office of BACO RECORDS depends. The language of reference, for the settlement of any disputes, is French.

 

Declaration to the CNIL

In accordance with Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to information technology, files and freedoms, the site has been declared to the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedoms (www.cnil.fr).

 

Right of access

In application of this law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning them personally.

This right can be exercised by post to BACO RECORDS or electronically at the following email address: info@bacomusic.fr

The personal information collected is under no circumstances entrusted to third parties except for the possible proper execution of the service ordered by the Internet user.

 

Privacy

Your personal data is confidential and will not be communicated to third parties under any circumstances except for the proper execution of the service.

 

Intellectual Property

All the contents of this site, including but not limited to graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of BACO RECORDS with the exception of trademarks, logos or contents belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these various elements is strictly forbidden without the express written consent of BACO RECORDS.

This representation or reproduction, by any process whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.3335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that may result in the civil and criminal liability of the counterfeiter. In addition, the owners of the Contents copied may take legal action against you.

BACO RECORDS is identically the owner of the "rights of database producers" referred to in Book III, Title IV, of the Intellectual Property Code (law no. 98-536 of 1 July 1998) relating to copyright and databases.

Users and visitors to the website can set up a hyperlink to this site, but only to the home page, which can be accessed at the following URL: www.bacomusic.frprovided that this link opens in a new window.

In particular, a link to a sub-page ("deep link") is prohibited, as well as the opening of this site within a frame ("framing"), except with the express and prior authorisation of BACO RECORDS.

For any request for authorisation or information, please contact us by email : info@bacomusic.fr. Specific conditions are provided for the press.

 

Terms of service

This site is proposed in HTML5 and CSS3 languages, for a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphic design, we recommend you to use modern browsers such as Safari, Firefox, Chrome, ...

 

Information and exclusion

BACO RECORDS uses all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and reliable updating of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur.

The Internet user must therefore check the accuracy of the information with BACO RECORDS, and report any changes to the site that he or she deems useful. BACO RECORDS is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, nor for any direct or indirect prejudice that may result from it.

 

Cookies

For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard disk to record technical data about your browsing. Certain parts of this site cannot be functional without the acceptance of cookies.

 

Hypertext links

The BACO RECORDS websites may offer links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet.

BACO RECORDS has no means of controlling the sites connected to its websites. BACO RECORDS is not responsible for and does not guarantee the availability of such external sites and sources.

It cannot be held responsible for any damage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from the content of these external sites or sources, and in particular the information, products or services they offer, or any use that may be made of these elements.

The risks associated with this use are fully incumbent on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use.

Users, subscribers and visitors of the BACO RECORDS websites may not set up a hyperlink to this website without the express prior permission of BACO RECORDS.

In the event that a user or visitor would like to set up a hyperlink to one of the BACO RECORDS websites, it will be up to him to send an email accessible on the website in order to formulate his request to set up a hyperlink. BACO RECORDS reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.

 

Search

In addition, a reference to a website to supplement information sought does not in any way imply that BACO RECORDS acknowledges or accepts any responsibility for the content or use of this website.

 

Precautions for use

It is therefore incumbent on you to take the necessary precautions to ensure that what you choose to use is free of errors or even elements of a destructive nature such as viruses, Trojans, etc....

 

Responsibility

No further guarantee is given to the customer, who is obliged to clearly state his needs and to inform himself. If any information provided by v appears to be inaccurate, it is up to the customer to carry out any checks on the consistency or plausibility of the results obtained himself.

BACO RECORDS shall in no way be liable to third parties for the client's use of the information or lack thereof contained in its products, including any of its websites.